England Fleets

NB - Click on any title for more information

The section will expand to display the full entry for a given club or association.

Aldeburgh Yacht Club


Aldeburgh Yacht Club
Wayfarer Rep – Ben Davies

Aldeburgh
Suffolk

[email protected]

07940390555

http://www.aldeburghyc.org.uk/

 

Banbury SC

Contact: Andy Darby

[email protected]

http://www.banburysailing.org.uk/

Boddington Reservoir, Byfield, Northants NN11 6XU

 

Blackwater SC


Blackwater SC,
Fleet Captain: Julian Berney

Heybridge Basin
Maldon,
Essex

[email protected]
01277 355761

http://www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk/

Bough Beech SC


Bough Beech SC
Fleet Captain: Dave Roberts

Nr Sevenoaks
Kent
England

http://www.boughbeechsc.org.uk/

Brancaster Staithe SC

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

http://www.bssc.net/

Castle Cove SC


Castle Cove SC.
Hon Membership Secretary

Weymouth
Dorset
DT4 8WJ
England

[email protected]

http://www.ccsc.org.uk/

Datchet Water SC

Datchet Water SC
Contact: Tony Cooper
[email protected]
Mobile 07707028033

Berkshire Junction 5 M4

Datchet Water Sailing Club sailing on the Queen Mother Reservoir
Sailing on 485 Acres of unrestricted water, with Windsor Castle as a backdrop, secure boat parking and easy launching. A developing Wayfarer Fleet with crewing opportunities for new sailors.

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/

Dee Sailing Club


Dee Sailing Club
contact

Thurstaston
Wirral
CH60 0HN

This broad shallow estuary provides excellent tidal sailing for racing and cruising. Located on the Wirral Peninsula, convenient access from M 53. Bar open Wed eves and Sundays.

http://www.dee-sc.co.uk/

Fishers Green SC

Fishers Green SC
Contact: David Russell

Waltham Abbey
Essex

[email protected]

http://www.fishersgreensc.org.uk/

Goring Thames SC


Goring Thames SC
Class Contact: Mike Fulton

Goring on Thames
RG8 0HS
England

[email protected]

http://www.goringthamessc.org.uk/

Hayling Island SC


Hayling Island SC
Class Captain,

Hayling Island
Hants
PO11 9SL
England

 

http://www.hisc.co.uk/

Hickling Broad SC


Hickling Broad SC
Class Captain Marie-France Baverstock

Hickling
Norfolk
England

01603 897500

[email protected]
[email protected]

http://www.hicklingbroad.com/

Keyhaven YC


Keyhaven YC
Contact David Jupp

Keyhaven
Hants
SO41 0TR

[email protected]

http://www.keyhavenyachtclub.co.uk/

Langstone SC


Langstone SC
Contact David Sibthorpe

Chichester
England

http://www.langstonesc.org.uk/lsc/content.php/news

Locks SC


Locks SC,
Locks Sailing Secretary: Jack Miller

Portsmouth,
Hampshire
PO4 8LS
England

[email protected]

http://www.lockssc.co.uk/

Classes
The ubiquitous Laser, Laser Radial and Wayfarers are raced alongside various types of RS representing the more exotic side of the sport; catamarans are not sailed at Locks because there is insufficient compound space. There is also a cruiser sailing section.

Lymington Town SC

Lymington Town SC
Fleet Captain: Tony Smee

Lymington
Hants
SO41 3SE

[email protected]

http://www.ltsc.co.uk/

Marconi SC

Marconi Sailing Club Contact: Colin Wardell

[email protected] 

07748146507

www.marconi-sc.org.uk

Stansgate Road

Steeple

Essex CM0 7NU.

Medway YC


Medway YC
Fleet Captain Stuart Coltart

Lower Upnor
Rochester
Kent

[email protected]

http://www.medwayyachtclub.com/Wayfarer/

Orford SC


Orford SC
Class Captain: Liz Feibusch

Woodbridge
Suffolk
England

[email protected]

http://www.orfordsail.org.uk/

Parkstone YC

Parkstone YC

Class Captain: Steve Haley

Pearce Avenue, Parkstone
Poole
Dorset
BH14 8EH

01202 697254

Email: [email protected]

Web: http://www.parkstonewayfarers.org.uk

Ray Scragg, Vice Class Captain [email protected]

http://www.parkstoneyc.co.uk

Porthmadog SC


Porthmadog SC

James Parker, Rear Commodore Dinghies

Porthmadog
Gwynedd
LL49 9AY
Wales
http://www.sailing-club.org/

Shoreham SC


Shoreham SC

Fleet Captain Bill Witney

Shoreham By Sea
West Sussex
BN43 5HQ
England

http://www.shorehamsailing.org/

South Windermere SC


South Windermere SC

http://www.swsailing.co.uk

Fleet Captain:  John Cheesbrough  07889891073

[email protected]

Fell Foot, Newby Bridge
Nr Ulverston
Cumbria

Southwold SC


Southwold SC

Contact

Southwold
Suffolk
England

Stone SC


Stone SC

Fleet Capt. Mr David Siggins

Nr. Southminster
Essex
England

Upper Thames SC


Upper Thames SC
Fleet Captain: Nicola Smith-James

Bourne End
Bucks
England

[email protected]

http://www.utsc.org.uk/

Waldringfield SC

Waldringfield SC

Class Captain: Tony Geary

Waldringfield
Suffolk
England

WSC Wayfarers:  [email protected]
07976 330786
http://www.waldringfieldsc.com/index.html

Warsash SC


Warsash SC

Fleet Captain Trevor Bryant

Warsash, Southampton,
SO31
http://www.warsashsc.org.uk/

Weir Quay SC


Weir Quay SC

Contact Robert Brereton

Bere Alston
Devon
England

West Oxfordshire SC

West Oxfordshire SC

Contact: John Ward

http://www.wosc.org.uk/

Wilsonian SC


Wilsonian SC
Contact: John Goudie

Hoo
Kent
ME3 9HF
England